Home
Archives
Members
Guest Book
Gallery
Kids
Links
Store
Events
Public Documents
Contact Us

Image of the day

BC John Goins




Member Login:

Login:

Password:



We use Aladtec for online scheduling


 

Members

Line Officers
Larry Potter
Fire Chief
Michael Mosbey
Battalion Chief, 2nd Platoon
Jody Thomas
Battalion Chief, 3rd Platoon
Robin Barber
EMS Major
  
1st Platoon
John Oesterman
ff/paramedic
Tim Hamm
Captain/EMT
Bill Hedge
firefighter/EMT
Micah Williams
firefighter/EMT
Chris Hall
firefighter/EMT
Timothy Bowles
firefighter/EMT
Keith Herndon
firefighter/EMT
Jed Staton
Medic Captain
Joshua James
firefighter/EMT
Joshua Fraley
ff/paramedic
Derrick Doyle
firefighter/EMT
 
2nd Platoon
John Koontz
Captain
Howard Hamilton
ff/paramedic
Darren Blevins
firefighter/EMT
James Griffith
firefighter/EMT
Jeffrey Jackson
Medic Captain
Ray Botts
firefighter/EMT
Zachary Clevenger
Captain
Justin Bergman
firefighter/EMT
Chris Mays
firefighter/EMT
John McNamara
ff/paramedic
Zach Adams
ff/paramedic
Nick Hollins
ff/paramedic
Jonathan Beam
firefighter/EMT
Joey Spencer
firefighter/EMT
 
3rd Platoon
Jerry Burnham
Captain/EMT
Larry Griffin
Captain/EMT
William Hammond
ff/paramedic
Maureen Griffith
ff/paramedic
Ethan Howell
firefighter/EMT
Lloyd Stone
firefighter/EMT
Casey Bramel
firefighter/EMT
John Humphries
firefighter/EMT
Shannon Holifield
ff/paramedic
Rodney Brown
ff/paramedic
Nathan Hall
firefighter/EMT
Ethan Schuler
firefighter/EMT
Jacob Robinson
ff/paramedic
  
Volunteers
Kitty Greer
firefighter
Joe Botts
firefighter/EMT
Derrick Ellington
firefighter
Thomas Carmichael
firefighter/EMT
Toni Clayton
firefighter/EMT
Mark Cole
firefighter
Robbie Cole
firefighter/EMT
Michael Creech
firefighter
Booker T. George
firefighter/EMT
John E. Goins
firefighter
Scotty Highley
firefighter/EMT
Jason Hunley
firefighter
Joe McMillen
firefighter
James Moore
firefighter
Tom Orme
firefighter
Tony Roland
firefighter
Byron Schroedel
ff/paramedic
Anthony Spencer
firefighter
Clayton Watkins
firefighter
Phillip Welch
firefighter
Brandon Willis
firefighter
Nicholas Howard
firefighter
Andy Shirk
firefighter
Seth Newsome
firefighter
Casey Howard
firefighter
Kevin Kidder
firefighter/EMT
Thomas Baker
firefighter
BLS Crew
Ashley Chappel
EMT
Andy Chambers
EMT
Kris Litton
EMT
Brandon Gray
EMT
Andrew Barnett
EMT
Ariahna Blaise
EMT
Kenneth Poole
EMT
John Walker
EMT
Haley Clark
EMT
Penny Ishmael
EMT
Robert Mathes
EMT
 
Administration
Teresa Long
Accountant-Business Manager
Teresa Wood
Admin. Asst.-Benefits Coordinator
Dewon Wells
Assistant to the Chief
Fire Board Members
Starkey Ray
Chairman
Dan Whitaker
Shane Back
Ralph Kern
  
Life Members
Wayne Welch
Fire Chief-retired
Robert Jones
Battalion Chief-retired
George Updike
Battalion Chief-retired
Charles D Highley
Battalion Chief-retired
Virgil Young
FF/retired
Jerry Smith
Captain/EMT
Joe Botts
FF/retired
Anthony Anderson
Chaplain
Jimmy Adams
firefighter/EMT
Jameson Kline
Administration
John Goins
Battalion Chief-retired
Robert A.
Battalion Chief, 1st Platoon
Lenny McGuire
Captain/Paramedic